sfd logo sfd sklep ikona SKLEP z odżywkami

SFD.pl Z archiwum kulturystyki

Dodaj odpowiedź

Larry Scott

Wysłana -



Nie pisać, zanim nie skończę!
About LARRY

Nickname: The Legend

Born: October 12, 1938

Birthplace: Blackfood, Idaho, USA

Residence: Salt Lake, Utah, USA

Height: 5' 7"

Weight: 205 lbs


Titles Won

1960 - AAU Mr. California

1960 - AAU Mr. California (Most Moscular)

1962 - IFBB Mr. America

1963 - IFBB Mr. Universe (Medium)

1964 - IFBB Mr. Universe

1965 - IFBB Mr. Olympia

1966 - IFBB Mr. Olympia

About Larry

Larry Scott, The Legend, established and personified bodybuildings beach Adonis image, and duly became the sports Golden Boy after winning the IFBB Mr. America title in 1962 and the IFBB Mr. Universe in 1964. He was the first-ever IFBB Mr. Olympia in the contests initial two years of life, 1965 and 1966.

Joe Weiders brainchild of a competition got the perfect first-time winner in Larry. Of all the Hall of Fame inductees, perhaps Scott started with the least raw potential.

Told he was too narrow-shouldered a condition then considered insurmountable he persevered and packed on prodigious mounds of delt muscle which, coupled with the greatest arms in bodybuilding, enabled him to present front double-biceps shots that worked up a crowd like no other.

Witnesses still say that the audience reaction to his 1966 IFBB Mr. Olympia entrance was the most vociferous and emotional ever seen at a bodybuilding contest. A devout Mormon, Larry lives in Salt Lake City, where he runs his own bodybuilding advisory company.

Nie pisać, zanim nie skończę!


Zmieniony przez - 50 Dollars w dniu 2007-04-06 17:43:58
Witaj, przygotowaliśmy kilka tematów które mogę Ciebie zainteresować:

Masz problem z przybraniem na wadze lub zgubieniem zbędnych kilogramów?

sylwia i emil Indywidualne plany dietetyczne i treningowe Sprawdź więcej
Wysłana -



2

Zmieniony przez - 50 Dollars w dniu 2007-04-06 17:44:19
Wysłana -


3
Wysłana -


4
Wysłana -


5
Wysłana -


6
Wysłana -


7
Wysłana -


8
Wysłana -


9
Wysłana -


10
Niepisać, zanim nie skończę!
Wysłana -


11
Strona 1 z 30
Dodaj odpowiedź